486 Main St Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Main St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $739,488, approximately $384 per square foot. 486 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Verderico Jean M and Verderico Patrick R
Bought by
Pjv Ret and Verderico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1971
Bought by
Verderico Patrick R and Verderico Jean M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjv Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Pjv Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Verderico Patrick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verderico Patrick R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $581,900 | $305,300 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $537,600 | $277,500 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $500,700 | $249,800 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $452,300 | $228,500 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $422,700 | $198,900 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $404,500 | $189,600 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $377,400 | $171,100 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $364,200 | $166,500 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $317,500 | $155,400 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $313,300 | $147,800 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $298,400 | $140,800 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $292,900 | $140,800 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map