486 Monroe Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $59,768 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Monroe Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $192,442, approximately $170 per square foot. 486 Monroe Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,949 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2025 | $2,949 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $488 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $275 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $275 | $13,560 | $1,560 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map