486 Peat Bed Rd Hannibal, NY 13074
Estimated Value: $249,279 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Peat Bed Rd, Hannibal, NY 13074 and is currently estimated at $294,320, approximately $129 per square foot. 486 Peat Bed Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fairley School, Kenney Middle School, and Hannibal High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $117,000 | $19,100 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map