486 Ridgeview Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $454,192 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Ridgeview Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $472,298, approximately $419 per square foot. 486 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Ramadon Edward
Bought by
Dacier Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Sold by
Smith Shelden T
Bought by
Ramadon Edward and Ramadon Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacier Cynthia M | $87,750 | -- | |
| Dacier Cynthia M | $87,750 | -- | |
| Ramadon Edward | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramadon Edward | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Ramadon Edward | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Ramadon Edward | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $242,500 | $170,800 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $242,500 | $170,800 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $174,200 | $124,700 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $172,500 | $119,200 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $172,500 | $119,200 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $172,500 | $119,200 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $172,500 | $119,200 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map