486 Wheatsheaf Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Wheatsheaf Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $428,072, approximately $301 per square foot. 486 Wheatsheaf Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Darchangelo Karen
Bought by
Christopher Ronald L and Christopher Trisha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,918
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$345,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1998
Sold by
Hickey Lynn Carol and Darchangelo Karen
Bought by
Darchangelo Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Ronald L | $227,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Darchangelo Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Ronald L | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darchangelo Karen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $268,870 | $95,730 | $173,140 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $268,870 | $95,730 | $173,140 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $268,870 | $95,730 | $173,140 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $268,870 | $95,730 | $173,140 |
| 2021 | $11,025 | $268,870 | $95,730 | $173,140 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $129,210 | $46,020 | $83,190 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $129,210 | $46,020 | $83,190 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $709 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map