486 Wildcat Rd Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Wildcat Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $269,053, approximately $145 per square foot. 486 Wildcat Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Linda A
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Cecil
Bought by
Robinson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Cecil
Bought by
Robinson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1993
Sold by
Holcombe Betty
Bought by
Robinson Cecil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Holcombe Vel and Holcombe B
Bought by
Holcombe Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jeffrey C | $74,915 | -- | |
| Robinson Linda | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Linda | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Cecil | $35,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $67,126 | $40,474 | $26,652 |
| 2024 | $786 | $30,309 | $7,477 | $22,832 |
| 2023 | $678 | $26,144 | $14,506 | $11,638 |
| 2022 | $701 | $26,144 | $14,506 | $11,638 |
| 2021 | $729 | $26,084 | $14,506 | $11,578 |
| 2020 | $737 | $26,281 | $14,506 | $11,775 |
| 2019 | $773 | $26,526 | $14,506 | $12,020 |
| 2018 | $731 | $26,724 | $14,506 | $12,218 |
| 2017 | $812 | $26,965 | $14,506 | $12,459 |
| 2016 | $759 | $26,767 | $14,070 | $12,697 |
| 2015 | $772 | $27,181 | $14,070 | $13,112 |
| 2014 | $767 | $27,419 | $14,070 | $13,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map