$415,000

4860 Rivercrest Ln Memphis, TN 38135

Estimated payment $2,409/month

Total Views 4,123
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,877 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don't miss this newly renovated spacious 5 bedroom home with 2 bonus areas that could serve as office or playroom space. This jewel is located directly across from Rivercrest Elementary and offers plenty of room for a growing family. The split bedroom plan offers 2 full baths and 1 half bath, a formal dining room just off the kitchen, and a cozy sitting room/office near the front entrance. The split floor plan provides added privacy, with the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Enjoy privacy under the covered patio overlooking the backyard and extra outdoor storage/workshop facility provided by a spacious stand alone shed.

Listing Agent

Gerald Williams

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #256582 Listed on: 04/07/2026

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.6-Story Property
  • Popcorn or blown ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0148X A00024

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional, Split Level
  • Attached Unit Type: Ground Level-Single Story
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: RIVERCREST SEC A
  • Number Of Stories: 1.6
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2877
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Split Bedroom Plan, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet, Sprayed Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Storage Building, Covered Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Wood/Composition, Double Pane Window(s), Storm Door(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Dual System
  • Heating: Central, Dual System

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 24
  • Acreage: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 14000 SF 100 X 140
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0148X A00024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,330 $97,775 $18,000 $79,775
2024 $2,330 $68,725 $12,200 $56,525
2023 $3,519 $68,725 $12,200 $56,525
2022 $3,519 $68,725 $12,200 $56,525
2021 $3,574 $68,725 $12,200 $56,525
2020 $2,980 $50,675 $12,200 $38,475
2019 $2,980 $50,675 $12,200 $38,475
2018 $2,980 $50,675 $12,200 $38,475
2017 $2,083 $50,675 $12,200 $38,475
2016 $2,010 $46,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,010 $46,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $415,000 +45.6% $144 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $285,000 -3.4% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $294,900 -4.5% $103 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $308,900 -2.8% $107 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $317,900 -3.6% $110 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $329,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $285,000 Regency Title & Escrow
Trustee Deed $242,001 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $249,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $225,000 Edco Title & Closing Service
Warranty Deed $212,200 --
Warranty Deed $212,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $320,250 Construction
Previous Owner $199,920 Unknown
Previous Owner $180,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $201,550 No Value Available
Closed $45,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Gerald's Other Listings

  • 5186 Guffin Rd, Memphis, TN 38135

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • 5186 Guffin Rd
    • Memphis, TN

    Located in the heart of The BLUFFS of WINDING OAKS. This lovely home offers 4 BRs and 3 FULL Baths - FRESH PAINT (Interior and Exterior) - NEW CARPET - REVIVED LANDSCAPING - a SPACIOUS BACKYARD- 3 Car Garage and MORE!! Just down the street from RIVERCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL this gem won't last.

    Gerald Williams KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 8280 Rebecca Woods Dr, Arlington, TN 38002

    $499,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • 8280 Rebecca Woods Dr
    • Arlington, TN

    Located in the highly desirable Hunter's Walk Subdivision, this spacious home is fully rehabbed (Fresh Paint - NEW Flooring throughout, etc.) and awaits your arrival. Featuring 5 BRs - 3 FULL Baths AND a separate LR / DR / open HEARTH area / THEATER ROOM / a functional LOFT / OVERSIZED GARAGE / Backyard GAZEBO / Screened Sun area and MORE! Call today for your showing.

    Gerald Williams KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 4709 Old Raleigh Millington Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    $204,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • 4709 Old Raleigh Millington Rd
    • Memphis, TN

    RARE 5 BR property in Raleigh - Don't Miss It! Freshly renovated home features ALL NEW FLOORING - fresh INTERIOR and EXTERIOR PAINT - NEW HVAC System - NEW Windows and more! Seller providing a $2500 Appliance package (STOVE - DISHWASHER - GARBAGE DISPOSAL).

    Gerald Williams KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 4154 Hobson Rd, Memphis, TN 38128