NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4860 SE Hanson Cir Stuart, FL 34997

Estimated Value: $470,645 - $503,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2013

Last sale price $225,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,079 / mo

214 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1987 | Newly Remodeled
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of October 2013

This is the home you've been looking for! It's a 3 bedroom CBS beauty located in Stuart's popular Country Club Cove, perfect for any family...not housing restricted to older persons. Sit on your front porch, relax in the glistening community pool or hop on a bike to bask in the sun at the Indian River's sandy beach! The great open plan features spacious living/dining area, kitchen with breakfast bar & new solid surface counter top. The comfy master suite is complete with walk-in closet & private bath. You'll love the large Florida room that opens onto the generous, lush yard! Enjoy easy entertaining with the Florida room's built-in Jenn-Air grill. Low $325/quarter HOA fee includes landscape maintenance & cable TV. Not a short sale, this can close quickly!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ann Villalva

RE/MAX Of Stuart License #0135948 Listed on: 02/19/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Workman

Priority One Properties of FL.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-2b

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503841010001000700

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, HVAC, recreation facilities
  • Country Club Cove Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,550

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: COVE ROAD EAST TO COUNTRY CLUB COVE (E. OF A1A) LEFT AFTER ENTRANCE.
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1980.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 108.33
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, HVAC, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 503841010001000700
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-2b

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3550.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Maulwurf Marcia L
Bought by
Lloyd Judith and Lloyd James
Current Estimated Value
$488,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Kameno Nicholas R and Kameno Lucille
Bought by
Miller Stanley Lee and Miller Ella Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Stafford Shelli and Price Debra
Bought by
Kameno Nicholas R and Kameno Lucille

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Hoaglund George R and Hoaglund Roxie L
Bought by
Hoaglund Roxie L and Hoaglund George R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Hoaglund Roxie L and Hoaglund George R
Bought by
Hoaglund George R and Hoaglund Roxie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lloyd Judith $300,000 Merit Title Inc
Maulwurf Douglas $225,000 Merit Title Inc
Miller Stanley Lee $199,900 Stewart Title Of Martin Coun
Kameno Nicholas R $180,000 Stewart Title Martin Cnty In
Hoaglund Roxie L -- --
Hoaglund George R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maulwurf Douglas $180,000
Previous Owner Hoaglund George R $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2013 09/21/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $250,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,361 $293,121 -- --
2024 $4,264 $284,861 -- --
2023 $4,264 $276,565 $0 $0
2022 $4,183 $268,510 $0 $0
2021 $4,193 $260,690 $110,000 $150,690
2020 $2,907 $189,332 $0 $0
2019 $2,858 $185,075 $0 $0
2018 $2,785 $181,625 $0 $0
2017 $2,315 $177,889 $0 $0
2016 $2,588 $174,231 $0 $0
2015 $2,597 $173,020 $63,000 $110,020
2014 $2,597 $180,261 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3346118

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-38-41-010-001-00070-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.