4860 W Jack Pine Ct Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $430,686 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4860 W Jack Pine Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $449,422, approximately $287 per square foot. 4860 W Jack Pine Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Reifsteck Randy W
Bought by
Randy W Reifsteck Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Reifsteck Randy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Whispering Groves Development Llc
Bought by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy W Reifsteck Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reifsteck Randy W | $204,900 | -- | |
| Midwest Design Homes Inc | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,458 | $275,200 | $45,100 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $275,200 | $45,100 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $275,200 | $45,100 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $275,200 | $45,100 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $201,100 | $38,100 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $201,100 | $38,100 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $201,100 | $38,100 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $201,100 | $38,100 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $201,100 | $38,100 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $188,500 | $35,100 | $153,400 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $188,500 | $35,100 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map