Estimated Value: $236,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Harmony Grove Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $246,982, approximately $218 per square foot. 4861 Harmony Grove Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1956
Sold by
Westerhold Gordon and Westerhold Mary L
Bought by
Westerhold Gordon and Westerhold Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerhold Gordon | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,958 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2025 | $3,881 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2016 | $0 | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,290 | $37,240 | $81,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map