4861 N 183rd Ln Goodyear, AZ 85395
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $604,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,323
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 N 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $585,269, approximately $251 per square foot. 4861 N 183rd Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belen Soto Elementary School and Canyon View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Wesley R and Taylor Gail Y
Bought by
Wesley And Gail Taylor Living Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Wesley R and Taylor Gail Y
Bought by
Taylor Wesley R and Taylor Gail Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Taylor Wesley R and Taylor Gail Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley And Gail Taylor Living Trust | -- | Taylor Wesley | |
| Taylor Wesley R | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Wesley R | $392,018 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Wesley R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $25,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $24,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $42,980 | $8,590 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $115 | $6,855 | $6,855 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map