4861 Old 8 Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $240,211 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Old 8 Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $304,803. 4861 Old 8 Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Town Of Pelican In County Of Oneida
Bought by
Nylund Wayne and Nylund Sunny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylund Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $154,600 | $73,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $160,400 | $73,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $160,400 | $73,000 | $87,400 |
| 2011 | $1,868 | $160,400 | $73,000 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map