4861 Woodthrush Way Columbus, OH 43229
Forest Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
932
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Woodthrush Way, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $144,828, approximately $155 per square foot. 4861 Woodthrush Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parkmoor Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Ruth M Schmitz and Ruth Massinger
Bought by
Dorothy F Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy F Smith | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dorothy F Smith | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $42,040 | $5,250 | $36,790 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $42,040 | $5,250 | $36,790 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $42,035 | $5,250 | $36,785 |
| 2022 | $880 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $882 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $883 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $957 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $16,560 | $2,100 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $973 | $14,320 | $1,960 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $886 | $14,320 | $1,960 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $888 | $14,320 | $1,960 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $461 | $15,085 | $2,065 | $13,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map