4862 Whitesides Rd Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 Whitesides Rd, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $308,971, approximately $275 per square foot. 4862 Whitesides Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $237,400 | $23,500 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $1 | $237,400 | $23,500 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map