48620 Dutch Elm Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $514,893 - $532,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48620 Dutch Elm Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $524,973, approximately $202 per square foot. 48620 Dutch Elm Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Yousif Tony and Yousif Rita
Bought by
Dusaj Nikola and Dusaj Snezana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Moceri Joseph P
Bought by
Yousif Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Majestic Home Builders I
Bought by
Moceri Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,150
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusaj Nikola | $360,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Yousif Tony | $273,000 | -- | |
| Moceri Joseph P | $238,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moceri Joseph P | $191,150 | |
| Closed | Yousif Tony | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $134,710 | $34,500 | $100,210 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $134,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $115,660 | $23,500 | $92,160 |
| 2011 | $631 | $110,960 | $20,500 | $90,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map