4863 Bell Blvd Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,144 - $1,158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4863 Bell Blvd, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,083,786, approximately $867 per square foot. 4863 Bell Blvd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,552 | $50,408 | $11,175 | $39,233 |
| 2025 | $9,012 | $47,557 | $11,108 | $36,449 |
| 2024 | $9,012 | $44,867 | $10,241 | $34,626 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $44,867 | $10,979 | $33,888 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $55,620 | $13,860 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $8,840 | $54,660 | $13,860 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $7,054 | $55,080 | $13,860 | $41,220 |
| 2019 | $7,821 | $58,980 | $13,860 | $45,120 |
| 2018 | $7,622 | $37,389 | $10,137 | $27,252 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $37,105 | $10,850 | $26,255 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $37,105 | $10,850 | $26,255 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $33,026 | $13,494 | $19,532 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $31,158 | $12,531 | $18,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map