4863 SW 122nd Rd Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $266,096
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4863 SW 122nd Rd, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $234,274, approximately $250 per square foot. 4863 SW 122nd Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Home Discounters Llc
Bought by
Kebschull Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Walls George R
Bought by
Home Discounters Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Hannah Jenevieve C and Hannah Harry W
Bought by
Walls George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,612
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kebschull Bradley | $166,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Discounters Llc | $112,100 | -- | |
| Walls George R | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walls George R | $97,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $127,790 | $31,990 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $109,970 | $14,170 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $87,410 | $14,170 | $73,240 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $90,940 | $14,170 | $76,770 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $90,940 | $14,170 | $76,770 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $87,320 | $14,170 | $73,150 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $87,320 | $14,170 | $73,150 |
| 2018 | $947 | $73,850 | $14,170 | $59,680 |
| 2017 | $975 | $73,850 | $14,170 | $59,680 |
| 2016 | $974 | $73,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map