NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4864 Millridge Rd Dayton, OH 45424

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2024

Last sale price $287,500 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,952 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this Stunning Remodeled 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home on a Corner Lot in the Beautiful Stoney Creek Community. This Lovely Home has 1,955 SqFt of Living Space, Attached Walk-In 2 Car Garage, Primary Bedroom with Attached EnSuite & Walk-In Closet, & .43 of an Acre! This Home Includes New LVP Floors, Fresh Paint & Light Fixtures. New HWH & Partially Finished Basement that has 2 Bonus Rooms. Come and see this Incredible Home and Move in just in time to enjoy the Summer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Markowski

Real of Ohio License #2013001330 Listed on: 05/02/2024

Real of Ohio

Co-Listed By

Samantha Markowski

Real of Ohio License #2020005696

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NonMember Firm

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133 x 103
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Views of Woods
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues

Listing and Financial Details

  • $2 Total Annual Tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery Co.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 1001.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 18731.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery Co.
  • Price Per Acre: 668604.65
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 14
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Chambersburg west of Old Troy Pike, Left on Stone Creek, Left on Millridge
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-05-02
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x13 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 8x14 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 27x13 Level: Basement
  • Flex Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1,971
  • Kitchen: 11x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Island,Pantry,Solid Surface Ctr,Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Partial
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 27 x 13
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1955.00
  • Windows: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Corner Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 310000.00
  • Acres: 0.4300
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues

Schools

  • District: Huber Heights City S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 133 x 103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731.00

Listed on
May 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$287,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-7.26%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$299,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,273
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Patel Rajeshkumar and Patel Bhavna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,250
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Glessner Carla A
Bought by
Prechtl Stephen A and Scholz Ronda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Glessner Carla A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodkin Tracey $287,500 Safemark Title
Patel Rajeshkumar -- --
Prechtl Stephen A $139,900 Safemark Title Agency Inc
Glessner Carla A $137,500 --
Inverness Group Inc $26,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hodkin Tracey $137,500
Previous Owner Patel Rajeshkumar $36,250
Previous Owner Patel Rajeshkumar $108,750
Previous Owner Prechtl Stephen A $132,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Sold $287,500 -7.3% $147 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $310,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,081 $77,390 $16,510 $60,880
2024 $3,940 $77,390 $16,510 $60,880
2023 $3,940 $77,390 $16,510 $60,880
2022 $3,849 $59,070 $12,600 $46,470
2021 $3,862 $59,070 $12,600 $46,470
2020 $3,869 $59,070 $12,600 $46,470
2019 $3,976 $53,750 $10,500 $43,250
2018 $3,989 $53,750 $10,500 $43,250
2017 $3,962 $53,750 $10,500 $43,250
2016 $4,100 $54,240 $10,500 $43,740
2015 $4,047 $54,240 $10,500 $43,740
2014 $4,047 $54,240 $10,500 $43,740
2012 -- $47,550 $12,250 $35,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1803762

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P70-00216-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.