4865 Flemming Dr Marion, MI 49665
Estimated Value: $233,865 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Flemming Dr, Marion, MI 49665 and is currently estimated at $260,466, approximately $130 per square foot. 4865 Flemming Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion High School, and Charity Echoes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,411 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,367 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map