NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,718 - $500,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,337 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2018

Last sale price $255,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,453 / mo

293 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Storage
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Smallwood Drive School Rated A
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of March 2018

Wonderful location in the heart of Snyder across the street from the new Hyatt Hotel. Currently used as a floral shop yet could be brought back to its original 2 family home. Newer roof and solid structure.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Farrauto

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301211758 Listed on: 12/02/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Joshua Jack

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401237078

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Lamastra

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401233014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Storage
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-060-0008-006-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,974

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT04
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-4838
  • Directions: I-90 to 290 to Main Street exit West.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3214
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-060-0008-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5974.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Gjurich Steven
Bought by
Gjurich Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$467,430

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gjurich Properties Llc -- None Available
Gjurich Steven $255,000 --
Gjurich Steven $255,000 --
I Am Trust -- None Available
I Am Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $255,000 -5.2% $76 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $269,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,520 $545,000 $89,600 $455,400
2024 $11,520 $545,000 $89,600 $455,400
2023 $7,943 $222,000 $75,000 $147,000
2022 $7,560 $222,000 $75,000 $147,000
2021 $7,552 $222,000 $75,000 $147,000
2020 $6,964 $222,000 $75,000 $147,000
2019 $6,585 $200,000 $75,000 $125,000
2018 $6,439 $200,000 $75,000 $125,000
2017 $6,363 $200,000 $75,000 $125,000
2016 $10,097 $163,400 $84,000 $79,400
2015 -- $163,400 $84,000 $79,400
2014 -- $163,400 $84,000 $79,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1016009

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-060-0008-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.