4866 Barbara Rd River Oaks, TX 76114
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4866 Barbara Rd, River Oaks, TX 76114 and is currently estimated at $200,960, approximately $223 per square foot. 4866 Barbara Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including A V Cato Elementary School, Marsh Middle School, and Castleberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Martinez Jennifer Ilene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Veliz Rene Jose
Bought by
Martinez Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Caudill Robin Elaine
Bought by
Caudill Richard Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jennifer Ilene | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Caudill Richard Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $140,034 | $54,210 | $85,824 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $140,034 | $54,210 | $85,824 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $137,665 | $54,210 | $83,455 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $119,153 | $36,140 | $83,013 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $91,540 | $20,000 | $71,540 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $129,221 | $20,000 | $109,221 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $128,173 | $20,000 | $108,173 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $84,119 | $20,000 | $64,119 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $86,530 | $20,000 | $66,530 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $88,900 | $20,000 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $567 | $63,200 | $21,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $567 | $63,200 | $21,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map