4866 Grant Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $813,319 - $935,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4866 Grant Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $882,440, approximately $313 per square foot. 4866 Grant Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Toney Jerry E and Toney Debra L
Bought by
Daley George A and Daley Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,287
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$813,153
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley George A | $439,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley George A | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,834 | $600,300 | $153,460 | $446,840 |
| 2025 | $7,654 | $623,000 | $121,720 | $501,280 |
| 2024 | $7,654 | $604,860 | $94,120 | $510,740 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $587,250 | $91,380 | $495,870 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $587,250 | $91,380 | $495,870 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $570,150 | $88,720 | $481,430 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $553,550 | $86,140 | $467,410 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $521,780 | $81,200 | $440,580 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $506,590 | $78,840 | $427,750 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $506,590 | $78,840 | $427,750 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $477,520 | $74,310 | $403,210 |
| 2015 | $5,844 | $477,520 | $74,310 | $403,210 |
| 2014 | $5,703 | $450,120 | $70,050 | $380,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map