Seller's Agent in 2014
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
7 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $357,649
One of a kind home in Lakewood Hills! This home is full of charm and character as it sits on over half an acre of property right in town. The living room has a vaulted ceiling with a stone fireplace that towers 18 feet. The living room is also viewable from the loft with a spiral staircase(standard staircase too). The mounted television in the living room stays and the room is wired for theater sound. The bedrooms are spacious and the home has had a fresh coat of interior paint through most of the rooms and the exterior. Other features include: newer Bosch dishwasher, newer windows and sliding doors, newer roof, and zoned heating and air. Outside includes a water feature, firepit and patio, and private area for a hot tub. Gorgeous home, charming lot, come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999055746 Listed on: 08/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrson Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Tyler John | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Tyler John | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $49,780 | $7,410 | $42,370 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $44,080 | $5,700 | $38,380 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $44,080 | $5,700 | $38,380 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $38,740 | $5,700 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $38,740 | $5,700 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $36,580 | $5,700 | $30,880 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $36,580 | $5,700 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $27,490 | $5,700 | $21,790 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $27,490 | $5,700 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $27,490 | $5,700 | $21,790 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $27,490 | $5,700 | $21,790 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $30,950 | $5,700 | $25,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
7 in this area
213 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.512000675
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60007330
APN: 19-18-404-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.