48671 Brittany Parc Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $508,819 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48671 Brittany Parc Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $538,455, approximately $195 per square foot. 48671 Brittany Parc Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Bishop Heather and Doetsch Heather R
Bought by
Doetsch William J and Doetsch Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,715
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Haddad Peter and Haddad Deborah A
Bought by
Bishop Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Haddad Deborah A and Haddad Peter
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Wm Properties Inc
Bought by
Haddad Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doetsch William J | -- | Leading Edge Title Agency | |
| Bishop Heather | $210,000 | Colonial Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Haddad Peter | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doetsch William J | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $135,040 | $32,500 | $102,540 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $135,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $128,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $115,850 | $21,500 | $94,350 |
| 2013 | $2,551 | $115,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map