Estimated Value: $257,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 Bear Lake Rd, Aniwa, WI 54408 and is currently estimated at $318,246, approximately $124 per square foot. 4868 Bear Lake Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Antigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Hoefs Walter R and Hoefs Angela A
Bought by
Mlodik Brandon Michael and Mlodik Cari Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,724
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Pomasl Kevin L
Bought by
Hoefs Angela A and Hoefs Walter R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,880
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Geiger Tim and Geiger Patricia
Bought by
Pomasi Kevin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlodik Brandon Michael | $295,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Hoefs Angela A | $158,600 | Gowey Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Pomasi Kevin L | $194,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mlodik Brandon Michael | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoefs Angela A | $126,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $149,700 | $16,000 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map