4868 Rio de Luna Hickory, NC 28601
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,381,822
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,679
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 Rio de Luna, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $1,197,456, approximately $255 per square foot. 4868 Rio de Luna is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Dudley Shoals Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachart Patricia A
Bought by
Greenberg Mary B and Greenberg Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,700
Outstanding Balance
$428,063
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$769,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Bought by
Flachbart Richard Henry and Flachbart Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Bought by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,280
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Bought by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lchw Llc
Bought by
Flachbart Richard H and Flachbart Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Holderman Daniel D
Bought by
Flachbart Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Little River Developers Llc
Bought by
Holderman Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Flachbart Richard Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Flachbart Richard H | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Flachbart Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Flachbart Richard H | $3,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Flachbart Richard H | $413,000 | -- | |
| Holderman Daniel D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenberg Mary B | $488,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Flachbart Richard H | $363,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $916,800 | $176,200 | $740,600 |
| 2024 | $40 | $547,100 | $117,500 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $547,100 | $117,500 | $429,600 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $547,100 | $117,500 | $429,600 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $547,100 | $117,500 | $429,600 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $486,400 | $93,000 | $393,400 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $486,400 | $93,000 | $393,400 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map