Estimated Value: $131,864 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4869 Fries Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $143,966, approximately $115 per square foot. 4869 Fries Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Windy Ridge Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sizemore Bobby G and Sizemore Ruby R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Bobby G | $64,684 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $88,500 | $15,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $370 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $370 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $401 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $401 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $458 | $62,800 | $10,000 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $436 | $62,800 | $10,000 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $436 | $62,800 | $10,000 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $436 | $62,800 | $10,000 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $491 | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $10,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map