48699 Crescent Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $457,222 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48699 Crescent Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $499,556, approximately $197 per square foot. 48699 Crescent Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Wm Properties Inc
Bought by
Leigh Brain H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Brain H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $133,730 | $34,500 | $99,230 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $133,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $127,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $114,840 | $23,500 | $91,340 |
| 2011 | $739 | $111,800 | $20,500 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map