487 6th Ave Unit 2L Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,420,000
About This Home
This home is located at 487 6th Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,420,000. 487 6th Ave Unit 2L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $230,415 | $3,196 | $227,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map