487 Charlberth Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $357,241 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Charlberth Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $385,810, approximately $190 per square foot. 487 Charlberth Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Thomas R and Sadlin Deborah K
Bought by
Chase Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Ocie Jean
Bought by
Barnes Thomas R and Sandlin Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Judy E | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Barnes Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $96,370 | $19,530 | $76,840 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $96,370 | $19,530 | $76,840 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $96,370 | $19,530 | $76,840 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $74,060 | $19,530 | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $74,060 | $19,530 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $74,060 | $19,530 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $64,270 | $17,830 | $46,440 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $64,270 | $17,830 | $46,440 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $64,270 | $17,830 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $60,430 | $17,830 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $60,430 | $17,830 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $968 | $60,430 | $17,830 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $968 | $60,550 | $19,810 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map