487 Convex Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Convex Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $553,551, approximately $222 per square foot. 487 Convex Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Yashwant Bhide and Shasha Sumedha
Bought by
Bhide Family Trust and Bhide
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Matamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Bhide Shashank Yashwant and Bhide Sumedha Shashank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,847
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Bhide Shashank Yashwant and Bhide Sumedha Shashank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,847
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhide Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |