487 E Anatole St Tucson, AZ 85701
Armory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,600 - $749,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 E Anatole St, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $679,650, approximately $334 per square foot. 487 E Anatole St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tucson High Magnet School, Paulo Freire Freedom School - Downtown, and City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Dimenstein Errol and Dimenstein Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,177
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimenstein Errol | $398,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimenstein Errol | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History