487 E Central Ave Sutherlin, OR 97479
Estimated Value: $765,016
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 E Central Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479 and is currently estimated at $765,016, approximately $708 per square foot. 487 E Central Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including East Sutherlin Primary School, West Sutherlin Intermediate School, and Sutherlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Stutzman Darlene E and Stutzman Buster R
Bought by
Lynn E Shelby & Brenda C Shelby Joint Revocab and Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$419,057
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn E Shelby & Brenda C Shelby Joint Revocab | $699,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|