487 Five Points Rd Cleveland, AL 35049
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Five Points Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049 and is currently estimated at $212,121, approximately $172 per square foot. 487 Five Points Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Fallin Randy
Bought by
Haoward Jeremy David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,512
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$134,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haoward Jeremy David | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haoward Jeremy David | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $16,300 | $1,800 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $472 | $15,540 | $1,800 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $381 | $13,500 | $1,800 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $331 | $11,960 | $1,920 | $10,040 |
| 2020 | $283 | $10,080 | $1,080 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $267 | $10,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $253 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2017 | $250 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map