487 Fred Snow Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Fred Snow Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $434,967, approximately $419 per square foot. 487 Fred Snow Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $377,300 | $46,500 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $353,900 | $42,800 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $315,000 | $38,000 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $241,900 | $52,100 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $269,000 | $52,100 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $263,300 | $52,100 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $263,300 | $52,100 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $263,300 | $52,100 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $229,600 | $52,100 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $229,600 | $52,100 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $229,600 | $52,100 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map