487 Hart St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,731 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Hart St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $597,933, approximately $247 per square foot. 487 Hart St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Coates Timothy K and Coates Lori
Bought by
Greene Robert G and Greene Kristine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Mascaro Alan J and Mascaro Ursulo B
Bought by
Coates Timothy K and Coates Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Robert G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Coates Timothy K | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coates Timothy K | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Timothy K | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Timothy K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $304,360 | $61,390 | $242,970 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $304,360 | $61,390 | $242,970 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $304,150 | $61,390 | $242,760 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $221,200 | $47,390 | $173,810 |
| 2021 | $8,483 | $221,200 | $47,390 | $173,810 |
| 2020 | $8,483 | $221,200 | $47,390 | $173,810 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $221,200 | $47,390 | $173,810 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $221,200 | $47,390 | $173,810 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $217,140 | $67,690 | $149,450 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $217,140 | $67,690 | $149,450 |
| 2015 | $7,515 | $217,140 | $67,690 | $149,450 |
| 2014 | $7,515 | $217,140 | $67,690 | $149,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map