487 High Rd Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 High Rd, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $198,107, approximately $127 per square foot. 487 High Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Ferting Robert L and Ferting Linda S
Bought by
Manhart Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,314
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhart Debbie | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manhart Debbie | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,816 | $199,500 | $66,100 | $133,400 |
| 2025 | $1,864 | $24,000 | $10,335 | $13,665 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $24,000 | $10,335 | $13,665 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $24,000 | $10,335 | $13,665 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $24,000 | $10,335 | $13,665 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $19,410 | $10,335 | $9,075 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $19,410 | $10,335 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $19,410 | $10,335 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $19,410 | $10,335 | $9,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,410 | $10,335 | $9,075 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map