487 Hillbrook Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $411,418 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Hillbrook Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $433,605, approximately $262 per square foot. 487 Hillbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Lashly Scott H and Lashly Jenice A
Bought by
Bruhy Robert J and Bruhy Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Delaney Collins Lisa F and Collins Edmund
Bought by
Lashly Scott H and Lashly Jenice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Delaney Murtha Lisa
Bought by
Delaney Lisa Fine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruhy Robert J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lashly Scott H | $172,500 | -- | |
| Delaney Lisa Fine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lashly Scott H | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney Lisa Fine | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $80,790 | $27,080 | $53,710 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $68,660 | $16,110 | $52,550 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $68,660 | $16,110 | $52,550 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $57,550 | $17,900 | $39,650 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $57,550 | $17,900 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $51,320 | $17,900 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $51,320 | $17,900 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $46,680 | $16,110 | $30,570 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $46,680 | $16,110 | $30,570 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $40,070 | $11,650 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $40,070 | $11,650 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $35,150 | $7,640 | $27,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map