$225,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

487 Keystone Rd Mary Esther, FL 32569

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

18 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Florosa Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse is ready for immediate move in with no repairs necessary. Each bedroom has its own private en-suite bathroom—perfect for privacy, guests, or roommates. The kitchen features a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or entertaining. Step outside onto the private deck, the perfect spot for your morning coffee or winding down after a long day. With a low HOA that includes annual termite inspection, plus a location just minutes from military bases, local restaurants, entertainment, and the Emerald Coast's famous white-sand beaches, this townhome delivers serious value. Buyer to verify all pertinent information. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lars Rygaard

World Impact Real Estate Listed on: 01/30/2026

World Impact Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Howard

Levin Rinke Realty License #3597571

Levin Rinke Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,294

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-2S-25-0944-000A-0110

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include accounting, management
  • Keystone T/H Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,294

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Unit
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EWOR
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-225-7000
  • Subdivision Name: KEYSTONE T/H
  • Directions: Travel Hwy 98 to Keystone Road. Travel north on Keystone Road. The townhome is on the right. 487.
  • Architectural Style: Townhome
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse is ready for immediate move in with no repairs necessary. Each bedroom has its own private en-suite bathroom—perfect for privacy, guests, or roommates. The kitchen features a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or entertaining. Step outside onto the private deck, the perfect spot for your morning coffee or winding down after a long day. With a low HOA that includes annual termite inspection, plus a location just minutes from military bases, local restaurants, entertainment, and the Emerald Coast's famous white-sand beaches, this townhome delivers serious value. Buyer to verify all pertinent information. Schedule your showing today!
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Dead End
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Open
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • Lot Features:Dead End: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mary Esther
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bruner

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: 14-2S-25-0944-000A-0110
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2294.07
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Views
251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.02%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Heath Melissa A
Bought by
Jing Yu Wen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Josephine
Bought by
Heath Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,240
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Riggin Bradford
Bought by
Thompson Josephine and Josephine Thompson Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Robert Donovan Construction Inc
Bought by
Riggin Bradford

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Closing Agency
Warranty Deed $145,000 Vintage Title & Escorw Inc
Warranty Deed $112,000 Old South Land Title
Warranty Deed $95,000 Associated Land Title Group
Corporate Deed $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 VA
Previous Owner $101,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,240 New Conventional
Previous Owner $63,900 No Value Available
Closed $16,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $169 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $192,711 $35,000 $157,711
2024 $2,282 $199,422 $30,000 $169,422
2023 $2,184 $194,334 $30,000 $164,334
2022 $1,908 $169,054 $30,000 $139,054
2021 $1,694 $137,303 $30,000 $107,303
2020 $1,487 $124,512 $30,000 $94,512
2019 $1,344 $113,212 $30,000 $83,212
2018 $436 $73,233 $0 $0
2017 $437 $71,727 $0 $0
2016 $432 $70,252 $0 $0
2015 $445 $69,764 $0 $0
2014 $448 $69,210 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 994124

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14-2S-25-0944-000A-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.