487 Pierce Ave Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Pierce Ave, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $288,865, approximately $207 per square foot. 487 Pierce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $179,873 | $0 | $179,873 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $179,873 | $0 | $179,873 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $179,873 | $0 | $179,873 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $179,873 | $0 | $179,873 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $179,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $171,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $171,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $171,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $171,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $154,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $154,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $154,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map