487 Polly Rd Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $229,484 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Polly Rd, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $272,121, approximately $295 per square foot. 487 Polly Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Moreno Christie Lynette
Bought by
Vaughn Wendall Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Geraldine Ratliff
Bought by
Moreno Christie Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Harry Dwight
Bought by
Richardson Gerald L and Richardson Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Harry Dwight and Stewart James Ray
Bought by
Stewart Harry Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Martha Sue
Bought by
Stewart James Ray and Stewart Harry Dwight
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Wendall Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Christie Lynette | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Gerald L | -- | Rtt | |
| Stewart Harry Dwight | -- | -- | |
| Stewart James Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Gerald L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $211,040 | $60,800 | $150,240 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $211,040 | $60,800 | $150,240 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $211,040 | $60,800 | $150,240 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $58,590 | $33,060 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $56,690 | $33,060 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $49,700 | $33,060 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $49,700 | $33,060 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $49,700 | $33,060 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $42,100 | $25,460 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $41,720 | $25,460 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $918 | $36,970 | $20,900 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $918 | $36,970 | $20,900 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map