487 Road G Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $598,067 - $1,164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$1,639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Road G, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $852,022, approximately $1,638 per square foot. 487 Road G is a home with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,946 | $39,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $36,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $30,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $30,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $21,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $21,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $19,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $19,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $17,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $17,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $15,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map