487 Seaside Ave Saco, ME 04072
Kinney Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,871 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Seaside Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $941,718, approximately $754 per square foot. 487 Seaside Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
James Ht Ret
Bought by
Thibeault John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Thibeault James H and Thibeault James A
Bought by
James Ht Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault John A | -- | None Available | |
| James Ht Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,517 | $606,200 | $434,000 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $606,200 | $434,000 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $449,600 | $330,800 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $426,000 | $313,100 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $407,000 | $306,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $407,000 | $306,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $399,800 | $298,800 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $372,700 | $271,700 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $7,622 | $392,500 | $271,100 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $355,300 | $235,400 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $344,300 | $224,400 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $6,373 | $343,000 | $223,100 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map