4870 Auston St Unit 4870 Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $172,932 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 Auston St Unit 4870, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $183,983, approximately $146 per square foot. 4870 Auston St Unit 4870 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Barnett Warren E and Barnett Helen L
Bought by
Barnett Warren E and Barnett Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Prather Calvin C and Prather Juanita G
Bought by
Barnett Warren E and Barnett Helen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Warren E | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Warren E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Warren E | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $52,780 | $7,050 | $45,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,520 | $6,130 | $27,390 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $33,520 | $6,130 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $70 | $33,520 | $6,130 | $27,390 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $32,620 | $4,380 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $32,620 | $4,380 | $28,240 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $32,620 | $4,380 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $28,360 | $4,990 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $896 | $27,035 | $4,988 | $22,047 |
| 2016 | $470 | $27,035 | $4,988 | $22,047 |
| 2015 | $489 | $27,297 | $5,250 | $22,047 |
| 2014 | $518 | $27,297 | $5,250 | $22,047 |
| 2013 | $819 | $27,297 | $5,250 | $22,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map