4870 Magnetite Loop Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $348,169 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4870 Magnetite Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $356,042, approximately $231 per square foot. 4870 Magnetite Loop is a home with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Jessica Blaer and Smith Derek Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,640
Outstanding Balance
$215,815
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,640
Outstanding Balance
$215,815
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jessica Blaer | $269,600 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Smith Derek | $269,600 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jessica Blaer | $242,640 | |
| Closed | Smith Derek | $242,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,378 | $292,341 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,378 | $292,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $284,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $268,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $260,753 | $65,000 | $195,753 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map