4871 Bryce Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,179 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4871 Bryce Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $685,295, approximately $358 per square foot. 4871 Bryce Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Walker Madelene Yvonne and Estate Of Julie Ann Taylor
Bought by
Walker Steven Robert and Walker Mark Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Julie
Bought by
Taylor Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Steven Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Julie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $100,300 | $42,000 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $102,778 | $42,000 | $60,778 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $100,260 | $42,000 | $58,260 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $90,217 | $36,750 | $53,467 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $85,679 | $32,900 | $52,779 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $83,617 | $29,050 | $54,567 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $80,646 | $26,425 | $54,221 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $79,959 | $25,200 | $54,759 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $76,999 | $21,000 | $55,999 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $77,602 | $21,000 | $56,602 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $71,598 | $17,500 | $54,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map