4871 Rives Junction Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $203,675 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4871 Rives Junction Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $235,669, approximately $175 per square foot. 4871 Rives Junction Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Wetzel Michael V and Wetzel Karen L
Bought by
Darling Warren L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Wetzel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Warren L | $83,000 | -- | |
| Wetzel | $54,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |