48719 Bemis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $163,933 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48719 Bemis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $228,233, approximately $219 per square foot. 48719 Bemis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $513 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $481 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,717 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $454 | $36,800 | $8,500 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map