4872 Hillcrest Dr Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $328,496 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4872 Hillcrest Dr, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $409,124, approximately $269 per square foot. 4872 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Gravel Run Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Webster Mary Lou
Bought by
Allen Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Webster Jack
Bought by
Web
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Edward J | $175,000 | Donald Schneider | |
| Webster Mary Lou | -- | Peter Baker | |
| Web | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $342,100 | $230,800 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $218,900 | $161,400 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $34 | $218,900 | $161,400 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $218,900 | $161,400 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $218,900 | $161,400 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $199,900 | $134,300 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $203,000 | $130,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $182,300 | $127,600 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $178,000 | $112,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $178,000 | $112,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,000 | $112,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $102,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map