4872 Hillside Rd West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,052,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4872 Hillside Rd, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $940,073. 4872 Hillside Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Kappel Michael M and Kappel Jacquelyn M
Bought by
The Michael M Kappel And Jacquelyn M Kap
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
The Michael M Kappel And Jacquelyn M Kap
Bought by
Kappel Michael M and Kappel Jacquelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Barthenheier Charles N and Barthenheier Dorothy E
Bought by
Kappel Michael and Kappel Jackie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael M Kappel And Jacquelyn M Kap | -- | None Available | |
| Kappel Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Kappel Michael | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Kappel Michael | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $749,400 | $152,200 | $597,200 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $749,400 | $152,200 | $597,200 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $749,400 | $152,200 | $597,200 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $532,700 | $121,700 | $411,000 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $532,700 | $121,700 | $411,000 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $532,700 | $121,700 | $411,000 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $532,700 | $121,700 | $411,000 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $485,400 | $115,200 | $370,200 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $485,400 | $115,200 | $370,200 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $485,400 | $115,200 | $370,200 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $464,900 | $111,400 | $353,500 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $423,700 | $111,400 | $312,300 |
| 2013 | $5,267 | $452,400 | $124,100 | $328,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map